Skip Navigation

Southeastern

Departures
Arrivals

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Dalmuir

Address

Dalmuir station
off Duntocher Road
Dalmuir
G81 3QT

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon: 5:45 AM to 12:00 AM
Tue: 5:45 AM to 12:00 AM
Wed: 5:45 AM to 12:00 AM
Thu: 5:45 AM to 12:00 AM
Fri: 5:45 AM to 12:00 AM
Sat: 5:45 AM to 12:00 AM
Sun: 8:10 AM to 12:00 AM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SR
Station Code: DMR
Staffing Level: partTime
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
False Ticket Machine

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0141 335 3276
Website: Go to website
False Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

False> Atm Machine
False Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
False Shops
False Showers
False Station Buffet
False Telephones (Cards & Coins)
False Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
True Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator:
Spaces: 30

Annual Charge:
Daily Charge:
Monthly Charge:
Off Peak Charge:
Six Monthly Charge:
Per Hour Charge:
Three Monthly Charge:
Weekly Charge:
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 20
Type: Stands
Location:

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note: visit www.traintaxi.co.uk for details of taxis available for hire

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
False Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

False Accessible Ticket Machines

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures & arrivals for Dalmuir

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Dalmuir
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
20:30 Dumbarton Central Platform 3 3 20:32 2 mins late See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
20:33 Whifflet Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Whifflet
20:38 Balloch Platform 1 1 20:43 5 mins late See details on departure to Balloch
20:41 Cumbernauld Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
20:48 Larkhall via Singer Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Larkhall via Singer
20:51 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
20:52 Helensburgh Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
20:58 Airdrie via Singer Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Airdrie via Singer
21:00 Dumbarton Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
21:03 Motherwell via Yoker Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Motherwell via Yoker
21:04 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
21:09 Balloch Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Balloch
21:11 Cumbernauld Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:18 Larkhall via Singer Platform On time See details on departure to Larkhall via Singer
21:22 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
21:22 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
21:28 Airdrie via Singer Platform On time See details on departure to Airdrie via Singer
21:30 Dumbarton Central Platform On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
21:33 Whifflet Platform On time See details on departure to Whifflet
21:38 Balloch Platform On time See details on departure to Balloch
21:41 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:49 Larkhall via Singer Platform On time See details on departure to Larkhall via Singer
21:51 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
21:51 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
21:59 Airdrie via Singer Platform On time See details on departure to Airdrie via Singer
22:00 Dumbarton Central Platform On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
22:03 Motherwell via Yoker Platform On time See details on departure to Motherwell via Yoker
22:08 Balloch Platform On time See details on departure to Balloch
22:11 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
22:18 Larkhall via Singer Platform On time See details on departure to Larkhall via Singer
22:21 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
22:21 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
22:28 Airdrie via Singer Platform On time See details on departure to Airdrie via Singer
22:30 Dumbarton Central Platform On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
Live arrivals at Dalmuir
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
20:30 Cumbernauld Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
20:37 Airdrie Platform 1 1 20:42 5 mins late See details on departure to Airdrie
20:39 Dumbarton Central Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
20:48 Coatbridge Central Platform 5 5 20:56 8 mins late See details on departure to Coatbridge Central
20:51 Helensburgh Central Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
20:52 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
20:53 Whifflet Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Whifflet
20:57 Balloch Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Balloch
21:00 Cumbernauld Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:04 Mallaig/Oban Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Mallaig/Oban
21:09 Airdrie Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Airdrie
21:09 Dumbarton Central Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
21:18 Motherwell Platform On time See details on departure to Motherwell
21:21 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
21:21 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
21:26 Motherwell Platform On time See details on departure to Motherwell
21:27 Balloch Platform On time See details on departure to Balloch
21:30 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:37 Airdrie Platform On time See details on departure to Airdrie
21:39 Dumbarton Central Platform On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
21:47 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
21:50 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
21:50 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
21:53 Whifflet Platform On time See details on departure to Whifflet
21:57 Balloch Platform On time See details on departure to Balloch
22:00 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld
22:07 Airdrie Platform On time See details on departure to Airdrie
22:09 Dumbarton Central Platform On time See details on departure to Dumbarton Central
22:15 Motherwell Platform On time See details on departure to Motherwell
22:19 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
22:20 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
22:23 Motherwell Platform On time See details on departure to Motherwell
22:27 Balloch Platform On time See details on departure to Balloch
22:30 Cumbernauld Platform On time See details on departure to Cumbernauld

timetables for Dalmuir

No timetables.