Skip Navigation

Southeastern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 13:17

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Woolwich Arsenal

Address

Woolwich Arsenal station
Woolwich New Road
Woolwich
SE18 6EU

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri:  5:40 AM to 8:05 PM
Sat:  6:10 AM to 8:05 PM
Sun:  6:40 AM to 9:10 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SE
Station Code: WWA
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 4
Oyster Comments:
Oyster cards with a pre-loaded deposit only are available from ticket office. Top-up only from self service ticket machine
True Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
True Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Southeastern
Ticket Office Note:
On way in to access trains

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0345 322 7021
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Woolwich Arsenal station
True Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:
in booking hall only available when staff are present

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: Indigo Park Solutions UK Limited
Spaces: 11

Annual Charge: £1041.80
Daily Charge: £5.80
Monthly Charge: £97.50
Off Peak Charge: £5.20
Six Monthly Charge: £571.20
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £290.00
Weekly Charge: £25.80
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 8
Type: Stands
Location:

False Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

False Taxi Rank

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

Accessible Booking Office Counter Note: Counters can be raised or lowered to suit all customers

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

Public telephones are not wheelchair accessible

True National Key Toilets

National Key Toilets Note: Platform 1

True Induction Loop
False Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

True Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note: Step free access to both platforms via lifts from new DLR station.

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Accessible taxis are available to book

True Accessible Ticket Machines

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures & arrivals for Woolwich Arsenal

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Woolwich Arsenal
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
13:14 Dartford Platform 2 2 13:29 15 mins late See details on departure to Dartford
13:21 Barnehurst Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Barnehurst
13:24 London Cannon Street via Greenwich Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street via Greenwich
13:30 London Charing Cross via Lewisham Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Lewisham
13:31 Sidcup Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Sidcup
13:34 Kentish Town Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Kentish Town
13:44 Dartford Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dartford
13:44 London Cannon Street via Greenwich Platform 1 1 13:51 7 mins late See details on departure to London Cannon Street via Greenwich
13:51 Barnehurst Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Barnehurst
13:54 London Cannon Street via Greenwich Platform 1 1 13:57 3 mins late See details on departure to London Cannon Street via Greenwich
14:00 London Charing Cross via Lewisham Platform 14:03 3 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Lewisham
14:01 Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to Sidcup
14:10 Rainham (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
14:14 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
14:14 London Cannon Street via Greenwich Platform Cancelled See details on departure to London Cannon Street via Greenwich
14:21 Barnehurst Platform On time See details on departure to Barnehurst
14:24 London Cannon Street via Greenwich Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street via Greenwich
14:30 London Charing Cross via Lewisham Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Lewisham
14:31 Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to Sidcup
14:34 Kentish Town Platform On time See details on departure to Kentish Town
14:44 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
14:44 London Cannon Street via Greenwich Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street via Greenwich
14:51 Barnehurst Platform On time See details on departure to Barnehurst
14:54 London Cannon Street via Greenwich Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street via Greenwich
15:00 London Charing Cross via Lewisham Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Lewisham
15:01 Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to Sidcup
15:10 Rainham (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
15:14 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
15:14 London Cannon Street via Greenwich Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street via Greenwich
Live arrivals at Woolwich Arsenal
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
13:14 London Charing Cross Platform 2 2 13:28 14 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
13:20 London Cannon Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
13:23 Slade Green Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Slade Green
13:30 Dartford Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dartford
13:30 London Cannon Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
13:34 Rainham (Kent) Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
13:43 London Cannon Street Platform 1 1 13:50 7 mins late See details on departure to London Cannon Street
13:44 London Charing Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
13:50 London Cannon Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
13:53 Slade Green Platform 1 1 13:56 3 mins late See details on departure to Slade Green
14:00 Dartford Platform 14:02 2 mins late See details on departure to Dartford
14:00 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
14:10 Kentish Town Platform On time See details on departure to Kentish Town
14:13 London Cannon Street Platform Cancelled See details on departure to London Cannon Street
14:14 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
14:20 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
14:23 Slade Green Platform On time See details on departure to Slade Green
14:30 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
14:30 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
14:34 Rainham (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
14:43 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
14:44 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
14:50 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
14:53 Slade Green Platform On time See details on departure to Slade Green
15:00 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
15:00 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
15:10 Kentish Town Platform On time See details on departure to Kentish Town
15:13 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
15:14 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross

timetables for Woolwich Arsenal

Timetable 5 - London to Dartford, Gravesend and The Medway Towns

Abbey Wood, Albany Park, Barnehurst, Belvedere, Bexley, Bexleyheath, Blackheath, Charlton, Chatham, City Thameslink, Crayford, Dartford, Denmark Hill, Deptford, Eltham, Erith, Falconwood, Farringdon, Gillingham, Gravesend, Greenhithe for Bluewater, Greenwich, Higham, Hither Green, Kidbrooke, Lee, Lewisham, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maze Hill, Mottingham, New Cross, New Eltham, Northfleet, Nunhead, Peckham Rye, Plumstead, Rainham, Rochester, Sidcup, Slade Green, St Johns, St Pancras International, Stone Crossing, Strood, Swanscombe, Welling, Westcombe Park, Woolwich Arsenal, Woolwich Dockyard

New timetable from 9 December

9 December 2018 to 18 May 2019

Download PDF

Current timetable including Autumn changes

7 October to 8 December 2018

Download PDF