departures
arrivals

Chatham

Address

Chatham station
Railway Street
Chatham
ME4 6PN

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Mon - Fri:  5:50 AM to 8:00 PM
Sat:  6:20 AM to 8:00 PM
Sun:  7:10 AM to 7:00 PM

Station details

Live departures & arrivals for Chatham

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Chatham
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
20:45 Gillingham (Kent) Platform 2 2 20:46 1 min late
n/a
8 See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
20:57 Dover Priory Platform 2 2 20:58 1 min late
8 See details on departure to Dover Priory
21:02 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time
12 See details on departure to London Victoria
21:06 Rainham (Kent) Platform 2 2 On time
See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
21:08 Strood Platform 1 1 On time
See details on departure to Strood
21:19 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
21:24 Ramsgate Platform 2 2 On time
12 See details on departure to Ramsgate
21:34 London Victoria Cancelled
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
This train has been cancelled because of train crew being delayed
21:36 Rainham (Kent) On time
See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
21:38 Strood On time
See details on departure to Strood
Live arrivals at Chatham
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
20:44 London Victoria Platform 2 2 20:45 1 min late
n/a
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
20:56 London Victoria Platform 2 2 20:57 1 min late
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
21:01 Ramsgate Platform 1 1 21:02 1 min late
12 See details on departure to Ramsgate
21:05 Strood Platform 2 2 On time
See details on departure to Strood
21:08 Rainham (Kent) Platform 1 1 On time
See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
21:09 Gravesend
n/a
See details on departure to Gravesend
21:19 Gillingham (Kent) Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
21:24 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time
12 See details on departure to London Victoria
21:34 Dover Priory Cancelled
8 See details on departure to Dover Priory
This train has been cancelled because of train crew being delayed
21:35 Strood On time
See details on departure to Strood

Usual seating availability

More info
  • Many seats available
  • Plenty of seats available
  • Some seats available
  • Only a few seats available
  • Standing room only
  • n/a
    Data unavailable

Usual seat availability is based on information we hold for the last 7 days. Availability is stated for many, but not all, trains operated by Southeastern. We're working hard to expand this information for all our services.
To feedback on this pilot, email seats@southeasternrailway.co.uk