Skip Navigation

Southeastern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 08:24

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Gillingham (Kent)

Address

Gillingham station
Railway Street
Gillingham
ME7 1XE

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 6:10 AM to 8:00 PM
Sat: 6:10 AM to 8:00 PM
Sun: 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SE
Station Code: GLM
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
True Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
Main entrance booking hall

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
False Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Gillingham (Kent) station
False Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:
on platform 1/2 and 3

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: Indigo Park Solutions UK Limited
Spaces: 152

Annual Charge: £855.00
Daily Charge: £4.80
Monthly Charge: £81.70
Off Peak Charge: £4.20
Six Monthly Charge: £487.00
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £245.00
Weekly Charge: £21.60
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 50
Type: Stands
Location:

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note: side of station,Railway Street

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

Accessible Booking Office Counter Note: Counters can be raised or lowered to suit all customers

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

Public telephones are not accessible

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Accessible taxis are available

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note: Booking hall

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures & arrivals for Gillingham (Kent)

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Gillingham (Kent)
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
08:24 London Blackfriars Platform 2 2 08:28 4 mins late See details on departure to London Blackfriars
08:29 Ramsgate Platform 3 3 08:32 3 mins late See details on departure to Ramsgate
08:42 Faversham Platform 3 3 08:47 5 mins late See details on departure to Faversham
08:45 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
08:47 Dover Priory Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
08:50 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
08:54 London Charing Cross via Dartford & Woolwich Arsenal Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Dartford & Woolwich Arsenal
08:58 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
08:59 Dover Priory Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
09:09 Ramsgate Platform 09:15 6 mins late See details on departure to Ramsgate
09:20 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
09:24 London Charing Cross via Dartford & Woolwich Arsenal Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Dartford & Woolwich Arsenal
09:28 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
09:29 Ramsgate Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate
09:41 Faversham Platform On time See details on departure to Faversham
09:43 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
09:45 Dover Priory Platform On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
09:50 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
09:54 London Charing Cross via Dartford & Woolwich Arsenal Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Dartford & Woolwich Arsenal
09:58 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
09:59 Dover Priory Platform On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
10:10 Ramsgate Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate
10:20 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
Live arrivals at Gillingham (Kent)
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
08:23 Ramsgate Platform 2 2 08:27 4 mins late See details on departure to Ramsgate
08:29 London Victoria Platform 3 3 08:31 2 mins late See details on departure to London Victoria
08:37 London Charing Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:41 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 3 3 08:46 5 mins late See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
08:44 Dover Priory Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
08:46 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
08:49 Faversham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Faversham
08:58 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
08:58 Ramsgate Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Ramsgate
09:05 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:08 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 09:14 6 mins late See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
09:19 Ramsgate Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate
09:28 Dover Priory Platform On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
09:28 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
09:35 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:40 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
09:42 Dover Priory Platform On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
09:45 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
09:49 Faversham Platform On time See details on departure to Faversham
09:58 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
09:58 Ramsgate Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate
10:06 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
10:09 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
10:19 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)

timetables for Gillingham (Kent)

Timetable 1 - London to Tonbridge

Ashford International, Birchington-on-Sea , Broadstairs , Bromley South, Canterbury West, Chartham, Chatham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Chilham, Deal, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Faversham, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Headcorn, Herne Bay, Hildenborough, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maidstone East, Marden, Margate, Martin Mill, Minster, Orpington, Paddock Wood, Pluckley, Rainham (Kent), Ramsgate, Rochester, Sandling, Sandwich, Sevenoaks, Sittingbourne, St Pancras International, Staplehurst, Stratford International, Strood, Sturry, Tonbridge, Walmer, Westenhanger, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable, Wye

January 2018 timetable

31 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

Current timetable

3 September to 30 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 2 - London to Ramsgate

Adisham, Aylesham, Bekesbourne, Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Bromley South, Canterbury East, Chatham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Deal, Denmark Hill, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Farningham Road, Faversham, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Herne Bay, Kearsney, Kemsley, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Longfield, Margate, Martin Mill, Meopham, Newington, Queenborough, Rainham (Kent), Ramsgate, Rochester, Sandling, Sandwich, Selling, Sheerness-on-Sea, Shepherds Well, Sittingbourne, Snowdown, Sole Street, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swale, Swanley, Teynham, Walmer, Westenhanger, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable

January 2018 timetable

31 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

Current timetable

21 May to 30 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 3 - London to Ashford International

Ashford International, Aylesford, Barming, Bearsted, Beltring, Borough Green & Wrotham, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Charing, Chartham, Chatham, Chilham, Cuxton, Dartford, Denmark Hill, Dover Priory, East Farleigh, East Malling, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Folkestone Central, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Greenhithe for Bluewater, Halling, Harrietsham, Hollingbourne, Kemsing, Lenham, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, London Waterloo (East), Maidstone Barracks, Maidstone East, Maidstone West, Margate, New Hythe, Otford Paddock Wood, Ramsgate, Rochester, Snodland, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swanley, Tonbridge, Wateringbury, West Malling (For Kings Hill),Wye, Yalding

January 2018 timetable

31 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

Current timetable

21 May to 30 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 5 - London to Dartford

Abbey Wood, Albany Park, Barnehurst, Belvedere, Bexley, Bexleyheath, Blackheath, Charlton, Chatham, Crayford, Dartford, Denmark Hill, Deptford, Ebbsfleet International, Eltham, Erith, Falconwood, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Greenhithe, Greenwich, Greenwich DLR, Higham, Hither Green, Kidbrooke, Lee, Lewisham, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maidstone West, Maze Hill, Mottingham, New Cross, New Eltham, Northfleet, Nunhead, Peckham Rye, Plumstead, Rochester, Sidcup, Slade Green, St Johns, St Pancras International, Stone Crossing, Stratford International, Strood, Swanscombe, Welling, Westcombe Park, Woolwich Arsenal, Woolwich Dockyard

January 2018 timetable

31 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

Current timetable

3 September to 30 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 8 - High speed services

Ashford International, Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Canterbury West, Chatham, Deal, Dover Priory, Ebbsfleet International, Faversham, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Hastings, Herne Bay, Maidstone West, Margate, Martin Mill, Rainham (Kent), Ramsgate, Rochester, Rye, Sandwich, Sittingbourne, Snodland, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Walmer, Whitstable

January 2018 timetable

31 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

Current timetable

21 May to 30 December 2017

Download PDF