Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 18:55

Gillingham (Kent)

Address

Gillingham station
Railway Street
Gillingham
ME7 1XE

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Station details

Station Operator: SE
Station Code: GLM
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Oyster Pre Pay No
Oyster Validator No
Smartcard Issued Yes
Smartcard Validator Yes
Oyster Topup No
Prepurchase Collection Yes
Smartcard Topup Yes
Ticket Machine Yes
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Southeastern
Ticket Office Note:
Main entrance in the booking hall

Lost Property Contact Available Yes
Phone number: 0345 322 7021
Website: Go to website
Ticket Gate Yes
Customer Help Points Yes

Atm Machine Yes
Baby Change Yes
Seated Area Yes
Passenger Information Systems Yes
Passenger Information Systems Note:
Departure Screens, Announcements, Arrival Screens,
Shops Yes
Station Buffet Yes
Telephones (Cards & Coins) Yes
Toilets Yes
Waiting Room No

Car parking Yes
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: APCOA Parking
Spaces: 152

Annual Charge: £964.00
Daily Charge: £5.30
Monthly Charge: £92.10
Off Peak Charge: £4.70
Six Monthly Charge: £549.10
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £276.30
Weekly Charge: £24.30
Car Parking Contact Available No

Cycle Storage Availability Yes

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 50
Type: Stands
Location:

Cycle Storage CCTV No

Location for Rail Replacement Services Yes
Taxi Rank Yes
Bus Service Yes

Accessible Booking Office Counter Yes
Accessible Public Telephones No
Accessible Toilets Yes
Induction Loop Yes
Wheelchairs Available Yes
Ramp For Train Access Yes
Step Free Access Yes
Accessible Taxis No
Accessible Ticket Machines Yes
Impaired Mobility Set Down No
Helpline Contact Yes
0345 322 7021 or Text relay 18001 0345 322 7021 Freephone 0800 783 4524 or Text Relay 18001 0800 783 4524
Staff Help Available Yes
Mon - Fri: Twenty Four Hours
Sat: Twenty Four Hours
Sun: Twenty Four Hours

Live departures & arrivals for Gillingham (Kent)

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Gillingham (Kent)
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
18:57 Dover Priory Platform 3 3 18:59 2 mins late
12 See details on departure to Dover Priory
18:57 London Victoria Platform 2 2 18:59 2 mins late
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
19:01 Margate Platform 3 3 19:04 3 mins late
8 See details on departure to Margate
19:04 Luton via London Blackfriars Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to Luton via London Blackfriars
19:07 Rainham (Kent) Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
19:11 Ramsgate Platform 3 3 On time
6 See details on departure to Ramsgate
19:15 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
19:28 Ramsgate Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to Ramsgate
19:30 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
19:32 Dover Priory Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to Dover Priory
Live arrivals at Gillingham (Kent)
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
18:57 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time
12 See details on departure to London Victoria
18:57 Dover Priory/Ramsgate Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to Dover Priory/Ramsgate
19:00 London Cannon Street Platform 3 3 19:03 3 mins late
8 See details on departure to London Cannon Street
19:03 Rainham (Kent) Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
19:06 Luton Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to Luton
19:10 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 3 3 On time
6 See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
19:20 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
19:25 London Charing Cross Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
10 See details on departure to London Charing Cross
19:27 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
19:29 Ramsgate Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to Ramsgate

Usual seating availability

More info
  • Many seats available
  • Plenty of seats available
  • Some seats available
  • Only a few seats available
  • Standing room only
  • n/a
    Data unavailable

Usual seat availability is based on information we hold for the last 7 days. Availability is stated for many, but not all, trains operated by Southeastern. We're working hard to expand this information for all our services.
To feedback on this pilot, email seats@southeasternrailway.co.uk

timetables for Gillingham (Kent)

Adisham, Aylesham, Bekesbourne, Bellingham, Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Bromley South, Canterbury East, Chatham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Crofton Park, Denmark Hill, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Farningham Road, Faversham, Gillingham, Gravesend, Herne Bay, Herne Hill, Kearsney, Kemsley, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Victoria, Longfield, Margate, Meopham, Newington, Queenborough, Rainham, Ramsgate, Rochester, Selling, Sheerness-on-Sea, Shepherds Well, Sittingbourne, Snowdown, Sole Street, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swale, Swanley, Teynham, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable

Current timetable

10 October to 11 December 2021

Download PDF (pdf 320.78KB)

Ashford International, Aylesford, Barming, Bearsted, Beltring, Borough Green & Wrotham, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Charing, Chatham, Chartham, Chilham, Cuxton, Denmark Hill, East Farleigh, East Malling, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Gillingham, Gravesend, Halling, Harrietsham, Hollingbourne, Kemsing, Lenham, London Blackfriars, London Victoria, Maidstone Barracks, Maidstone East, Maidstone West, New Hythe, Otford, Paddock Wood, Ramsgate, Rochester, Sandling, Snodland, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Sturry, Swanley, Tonbridge, Wateringbury, West Malling, Westenhanger, Wye, Yalding

Current timetable

10 October to 11 December 2021

Download PDF (pdf 653.91KB)

Abbey Wood, Albany Park, Barnehurst, Belvedere, Bexley, Bexleyheath, Blackheath, Charlton, Chatham, City Thameslink, Crayford, Dartford, Denmark Hill, Deptford, Eltham, Erith, Falconwood, Farringdon, Gillingham, Gravesend, Greenhithe (for Bluewater), Greenwich, Higham, Hither Green, Kidbrooke, Lee, Lewisham, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maze Hill, Mottingham, New Cross, New Eltham, Northfleet, Nunhead, Peckham Rye, Plumstead, Rainham, Rochester, Sidcup, Slade Green, St Johns, St Pancras International, Stone Crossing, Strood, Swanscombe, Welling, Westcombe Park, Woolwich Arsenal, Woolwich Dockyard

Current timetable

12 September to 11 December 2021

Download PDF (pdf 493.87KB)