Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer
departures
arrivals
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 11:27

Leaving from...
Going to...
Journey Types
Journey Type
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Gillingham (Kent)

Address

Gillingham station
Railway Street
Gillingham
ME7 1XE

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri:  6:10 AM to 8:00 PM
Sat:  6:10 AM to 8:00 PM
Sun:  7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Station details

Station Operator: SE
Station Code: GLM
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes
Oyster Pre Pay No
Oyster Validator No
Smartcard Issued Yes
Smartcard Validator Yes
Oyster Topup No
Prepurchase Collection Yes
Smartcard Topup Yes
Ticket Machine Yes
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Southeastern
Ticket Office Note:
Main entrance in the booking hall
Lost Property Contact Available Yes
Phone number: 0345 322 7021
Website: Go to website
Ticket Gate Yes
Customer Help Points Yes
Atm Machine Yes
Baby Change Yes
Seated Area Yes
Passenger Information Systems Yes
Passenger Information Systems Note:
Departure Screens, Announcements, Arrival Screens,
Shops Yes
Station Buffet Yes
Telephones (Cards & Coins) Yes
Toilets Yes
Waiting Room No
Car parking Yes
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: APCOA Parking
Spaces: 152

Annual Charge: £964.00
Daily Charge: £5.30
Monthly Charge: £92.10
Off Peak Charge: £4.70
Six Monthly Charge: £549.10
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £276.30
Weekly Charge: £24.30
Car Parking Contact Available No
Cycle Storage Availability Yes

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 50
Type: Stands
Location:

Cycle Storage CCTV No
Location for Rail Replacement Services Yes
Taxi Rank Yes
Bus Service Yes
Accessible Booking Office Counter Yes
Accessible Public Telephones No
Accessible Toilets Yes
Induction Loop Yes
Wheelchairs Available Yes
Ramp For Train Access Yes
Step Free Access Yes
Accessible Taxis No
Accessible Ticket Machines Yes
Impaired Mobility Set Down No
Helpline Contact Yes
0345 322 7021 or Text relay 18001 0345 322 7021 Freephone 0800 783 4524 or Text Relay 18001 0800 783 4524
Staff Help Available Yes
Mon - Fri: Twenty Four Hours
Sat: Twenty Four Hours
Sun: Twenty Four Hours

Live departures & arrivals for Gillingham (Kent)

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Gillingham (Kent)
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
11:31 Ramsgate Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to Ramsgate
11:34 Luton via London Blackfriars Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to Luton via London Blackfriars
11:36 Rainham (Kent) Platform 3 3 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
11:57 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
12:04 Luton via London Blackfriars Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to Luton via London Blackfriars
12:06 Rainham (Kent) Platform 3 3 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
12:10 Faversham Platform On time
6 See details on departure to Faversham
12:14 London Victoria Platform On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
12:18 Dover Priory Platform On time
8 See details on departure to Dover Priory
12:21 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time
6 See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
Live arrivals at Gillingham (Kent)
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
11:31 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
11:33 Rainham (Kent) Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
11:35 Luton Platform 3 3 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to Luton
11:57 Ramsgate Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to Ramsgate
12:03 Rainham (Kent) Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
12:05 Luton Platform 3 3 On time
n/a
8 See details on departure to Luton
12:10 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time
6 See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
12:12 Dover Priory Platform On time
8 See details on departure to Dover Priory
12:17 London Victoria Platform On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
12:20 Faversham Platform On time
6 See details on departure to Faversham

Usual seating availability

More info
  • Many seats available
  • Plenty of seats available
  • Some seats available
  • Only a few seats available
  • Standing room only
  • n/a
    Data unavailable

Usual seat availability is based on information we hold for the last 7 days. Availability is stated for many, but not all, trains operated by Southeastern. We're working hard to expand this information for all our services.
To feedback on this pilot, email seats@southeasternrailway.co.uk

timetables for Gillingham (Kent)

Adisham, Aylesham, Bekesbourne, Bellingham, Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Bromley South, Canterbury East, Chatham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Crofton Park, Denmark Hill, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Farningham Road, Faversham, Gillingham, Gravesend, Herne Bay, Herne Hill, Kearsney, Kemsley, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Victoria, Longfield, Margate, Meopham, Newington, Queenborough, Rainham, Ramsgate, Rochester, Selling, Sheerness-on-Sea, Shepherds Well, Sittingbourne, Snowdown, Sole Street, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swale, Swanley, Teynham, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable

Timetable from 16 May

16 May to 11 September 2021

Download PDF

Current timetable

22 February to 14 May 2021

Download PDF
Ashford International, Aylesford, Barming, Bearsted, Beltring, Borough Green & Wrotham, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Charing, Chatham, Chartham, Chilham, Cuxton, Denmark Hill, East Farleigh, East Malling, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Gillingham, Gravesend, Halling, Harrietsham, Hollingbourne, Kemsing, Lenham, London Blackfriars, London Victoria, Maidstone Barracks, Maidstone East, Maidstone West, New Hythe, Otford, Paddock Wood, Ramsgate, Rochester, Sandling, Snodland, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Sturry, Swanley, Tonbridge, Wateringbury, West Malling, Westenhanger, Wye, Yalding

Timetable from 16 May

16 May to 11 September 2021

Download PDF

Currrent timetable

22 February to 14 May 2021

Download PDF
Abbey Wood, Albany Park, Barnehurst, Belvedere, Bexley, Bexleyheath, Blackheath, Charlton, Chatham, City Thameslink, Crayford, Dartford, Denmark Hill, Deptford, Eltham, Erith, Falconwood, Farringdon, Gillingham, Gravesend, Greenhithe (for Bluewater), Greenwich, Higham, Hither Green, Kidbrooke, Lee, Lewisham, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maze Hill, Mottingham, New Cross, New Eltham, Northfleet, Nunhead, Peckham Rye, Plumstead, Rainham, Rochester, Sidcup, Slade Green, St Johns, St Pancras International, Stone Crossing, Strood, Swanscombe, Welling, Westcombe Park, Woolwich Arsenal, Woolwich Dockyard

Timetable from 16 May

16 May to 11 September 2021

Download PDF

Current timetable

22 February to 14 May 2021

Download PDF