Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer
departures
arrivals
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 10:52

Leaving from...
Going to...
Journey Types
Journey Type
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Ystrad Mynach

Address

Ystrad Mynach station
Nelson Road
Ystrad Mynach
CF82 7BP

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon:  7:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Tue:  7:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Wed:  7:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Thu:  7:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Fri:  7:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Sat:  7:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Sun:   to

Station details

Station Operator: AW
Station Code: YSM
Staffing Level: partTime
CCTV: Yes
Oyster Pre Pay No
Oyster Validator No
Smartcard Issued No
Smartcard Validator No
Oyster Topup No
Prepurchase Collection Yes
Smartcard Topup No
Ticket Machine Yes
Lost Property Contact Available Yes
Phone number: 03333 211 202
Website: Go to website
Customer Help Points Yes
Atm Machine No
Baby Change No
Seated Area No
Passenger Information Systems Yes
Passenger Information Systems Note:
Departure Screens, Arrival Screens,
Shops No
Station Buffet No
Telephones (Cards & Coins) Yes
Toilets No
Waiting Room No
Car parking Yes
Name: Station Car Park
Operator:
Spaces: 34

Annual Charge:
Daily Charge:
Monthly Charge:
Off Peak Charge:
Six Monthly Charge:
Per Hour Charge:
Three Monthly Charge:
Weekly Charge:
Car Parking Contact Available No
Cycle Storage Availability No
Cycle Storage CCTV Yes
Location for Rail Replacement Services Yes
Taxi Rank No
Bus Service No
Accessible Booking Office Counter Yes
Accessible Public Telephones No
Accessible Toilets No
Induction Loop Yes
Wheelchairs Available No
Ramp For Train Access Yes
Step Free Access Yes
Accessible Taxis No
Accessible Ticket Machines Yes
Impaired Mobility Set Down No
Helpline Contact Yes
03333 211202
Helpline Opening Hours Yes
Mon - Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Staff Help Available Yes

Live departures & arrivals for Ystrad Mynach

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Ystrad Mynach
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
10:59 Penarth Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penarth
11:06 Bargoed Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Bargoed
11:27 Rhymney Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Rhymney
11:31 Penarth Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penarth
11:59 Penarth Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penarth
12:06 Bargoed Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Bargoed
12:27 Rhymney Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Rhymney
12:31 Penarth Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penarth
11:40 Blackwood (Bus) Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Blackwood (Bus)
12:40 Blackwood (Bus) Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Blackwood (Bus)
Live arrivals at Ystrad Mynach
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
10:59 Bargoed Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Bargoed
11:06 Penarth Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penarth
11:27 Penarth Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penarth
11:31 Rhymney Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Rhymney
11:59 Bargoed Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Bargoed
12:06 Penarth Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penarth
12:27 Penarth Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penarth
12:31 Rhymney Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Rhymney
11:16 Blackwood (Bus) Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Blackwood (Bus)
12:16 Blackwood (Bus) Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Blackwood (Bus)

Usual seating availability

More info
  • Many seats available
  • Plenty of seats available
  • Some seats available
  • Only a few seats available
  • Standing room only
  • n/a
    Data unavailable

Usual seat availability is based on information we hold for the last 7 days. Availability is stated for many, but not all, trains operated by Southeastern. We're working hard to expand this information for all our services.
To feedback on this pilot, email seats@southeasternrailway.co.uk

timetables for Ystrad Mynach

No timetables.