Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer
departures
arrivals
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 10:57

Leaving from...
Going to...
Journey Types
Journey Type
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Ryde Esplanade

Address

Ryde Esplanade station
The Esplanade
Ryde
PO33 2HE

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon:  5:25 AM to 7:00 PM
Tue:  6:10 AM to 7:00 PM
Wed:  6:10 AM to 7:00 PM
Thu:  6:10 AM to 7:00 PM
Fri:  6:10 AM to 7:00 PM
Sat:  6:10 AM to 5:15 PM
Sun:  7:30 AM to 6:00 PM

Station details

Station Operator: IL
Station Code: RYD
Staffing Level: unstaffed
CCTV: Yes
Oyster Pre Pay No
Oyster Validator No
Smartcard Issued Yes
Smartcard Validator Yes
Oyster Topup No
Prepurchase Collection Yes
Smartcard Topup Yes
Ticket Machine Yes
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Island Line
Lost Property Contact Available Yes
Website: Go to website
Customer Help Points Yes
Atm Machine Yes
Baby Change Yes
Seated Area Yes
Passenger Information Systems Yes
Passenger Information Systems Note:
Shops Yes
Station Buffet Yes
Telephones (Cards & Coins) Yes
Toilets Yes
Waiting Room No
Car parking No
Cycle Storage Availability No
Cycle Storage CCTV Yes
Location for Rail Replacement Services Yes
Taxi Rank Yes
Bus Service Yes
Accessible Booking Office Counter Yes
Accessible Public Telephones No
Accessible Toilets Yes
Induction Loop Yes
Wheelchairs Available Yes
Ramp For Train Access Yes
Step Free Access No
Accessible Taxis No
Accessible Ticket Machines Yes
Impaired Mobility Set Down No
Helpline Contact Yes
Staff Help Available No

Live departures & arrivals for Ryde Esplanade

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Ryde Esplanade
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
10:57 Shanklin Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Shanklin
11:00 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
11:25 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
11:27 Shanklin Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Shanklin
11:33 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
11:40 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
11:57 Shanklin Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Shanklin
12:00 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
12:25 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
12:27 Shanklin Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Shanklin
Live arrivals at Ryde Esplanade
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
11:10 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
11:25 Shanklin Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Shanklin
11:31 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
11:39 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
11:52 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
11:55 Shanklin Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Shanklin
12:10 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
12:25 Shanklin Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Shanklin
12:31 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head
12:39 Ryde Pier Head Platform BUS BUS On time
n/a
See details on departure to Ryde Pier Head

Usual seating availability

More info
  • Many seats available
  • Plenty of seats available
  • Some seats available
  • Only a few seats available
  • Standing room only
  • n/a
    Data unavailable

Usual seat availability is based on information we hold for the last 7 days. Availability is stated for many, but not all, trains operated by Southeastern. We're working hard to expand this information for all our services.
To feedback on this pilot, email seats@southeasternrailway.co.uk

timetables for Ryde Esplanade

No timetables.