Skip Navigation

Southeastern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 18:27

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

London St Pancras International

Address

London St. Pancras International st
Pancras Road
London
N1C 4QP

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri:  5:45 AM to 10:00 PM
Sat:  6:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Sun:  8:00 AM to 10:15 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: NR
Station Code: STP
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 1
Oyster Comments:
Oyster pay as you go and Travelcards on Oyster are NOT available on Southeastern high speed services. Oyster transactions are only available from the Thameslink ticket office or from self service ticket machines operated by Thameslink and Southeastern.
True Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
On the station concourse

Passenger services

True> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0330 024 0215
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

Ticket Gate Comments:

Yes, there are ticket gates to all platforms. All platforms can be accessed by wide ticket gates.. The ticket gates at Eurostar are not automatic but are operated by station staff. There is wide gate access available to all platforms.

True> Left Luggage Contact Available
Phone number: 020 3468 4665
Website: Go to website
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
True Bureau De Change
False Post Box
False Seated Area
True First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around London St Pancras Domestic station
False Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: CP Plus
Spaces: 322

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: N/A
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: N/A
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 180
Type: Compound
Location: Within car park

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

Midland Road: Currently the taxi pick up is located next to Thameslink station entrance. Soon a large covered queuing area will be available halfway along the lower concourse where passengers can wait for marshalled taxis.

Pancras Road: There are two taxi drop off areas in Pancras Road. One is situated halfway along the old Victorian brick built Barlow shed and is convenient for Eurostar passengers. The second is situated close to the main entrance in the new part of the station and is suitable for passengers travelling within the UK.

False Car Hire

True Airport
True Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

Accessible Booking Office Counter Note:

Height adjustable ticket counter is only available at East Midlands ticket office.

False Accessible Public Telephones

True National Key Toilets

National Key Toilets Note:

There are two accessible toilets in this station that are operated by a radar key. One is next to Eurostar arrivals. Toilet attendants are available too.

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

True Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note:

The station entrances are located at street level and provide level access to the lower concourse. There are three lifts on the main concourse to take passengers to and from the upper level UK train platforms and the Rendezvous.

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Accessible taxis can be located on Midland Road and Pancras Road

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

yes

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note:

A clearly marked passenger drop off zone is located on Pancras Road which runs parallel to London St Pancras International Station. Blue badge holders may wait for 5 minutes here.

The drop off zone leads directly to the Eurostar departures.

There is also a drop up point on this road next to this for other passengers with 2 minutes waiting.

Live departures & arrivals for London St Pancras International

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for London St Pancras (Intl)
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
18:01 Paris Nord Platform 18:26 25 mins late See details on departure to Paris Nord
18:20 Brighton Platform A A 18:31 11 mins late See details on departure to Brighton
18:27 Sutton (Surrey) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
18:28 Luton Platform B B On time See details on departure to Luton
18:31 Cambridge Platform B B 18:37 6 mins late See details on departure to Cambridge
18:33 St Albans Platform Cancelled See details on departure to St Albans
18:34 Leeds via Nottingham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Leeds via Nottingham
18:35 Gatwick Airport Platform A A On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
18:36 Bedford Platform B B On time See details on departure to Bedford
18:37 Sandwich Platform 13 13 On time See details on departure to Sandwich
18:45 Horsham Platform A A 18:48 3 mins late See details on departure to Horsham
18:47 Corby Platform On time See details on departure to Corby
18:47 Orpington Platform A A On time See details on departure to Orpington
18:48 St Albans Platform B B On time See details on departure to St Albans
18:50 Brighton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Brighton
18:50 Margate Platform 13 13 On time See details on departure to Margate
18:51 Bedford Platform B B On time See details on departure to Bedford
18:55 East Grinstead Platform A A 19:01 6 mins late See details on departure to East Grinstead
18:55 Faversham Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Faversham
18:57 Sutton (Surrey) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
18:58 Luton Platform B B On time See details on departure to Luton
19:00 Brighton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Brighton
19:01 Paris Nord Platform On time See details on departure to Paris Nord
19:01 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
19:02 Rainham (Kent) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
19:04 Leeds via Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Leeds via Nottingham
19:05 Gatwick Airport Platform A A On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
19:06 Bedford Platform B B On time See details on departure to Bedford
19:07 Dover Priory Platform On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
19:12 Sutton (Surrey) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
19:13 Luton Platform B B On time See details on departure to Luton
19:16 Peterborough Platform B B 19:18 2 mins late See details on departure to Peterborough
19:18 St Albans Platform B B On time See details on departure to St Albans
19:20 Brighton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Brighton
19:20 Margate Platform On time See details on departure to Margate
19:21 Bedford Platform B B On time See details on departure to Bedford
19:25 Ramsgate Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate
19:26 Bedford Platform B B On time See details on departure to Bedford
19:27 Sutton (Surrey) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
19:28 West Hampstead Thameslink Platform B B On time See details on departure to West Hampstead Thameslink
19:32 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
19:33 St Albans Platform B B On time See details on departure to St Albans
19:34 Brussels Midi Platform On time See details on departure to Brussels Midi
19:35 Derby Platform On time See details on departure to Derby
19:35 Gatwick Airport Platform A A On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
19:36 Bedford Platform B B On time See details on departure to Bedford
19:37 Sandwich Platform On time See details on departure to Sandwich
19:45 Horsham Platform A A On time See details on departure to Horsham
19:46 Peterborough Platform B B On time See details on departure to Peterborough
19:47 Corby Platform On time See details on departure to Corby
19:47 Orpington Platform A A On time See details on departure to Orpington
19:48 St Albans Platform B B On time See details on departure to St Albans
19:50 Brighton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Brighton
19:51 Bedford Platform B B On time See details on departure to Bedford
19:55 Faversham Platform On time See details on departure to Faversham
19:56 Bedford Platform B B 20:01 5 mins late See details on departure to Bedford
19:57 Sutton (Surrey) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
19:58 West Hampstead Thameslink Platform B B On time See details on departure to West Hampstead Thameslink
20:00 Brighton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Brighton
20:01 Leeds Platform On time See details on departure to Leeds
20:01 Paris Nord Platform On time See details on departure to Paris Nord
20:02 Rainham (Kent) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
20:03 St Albans Platform B B On time See details on departure to St Albans
20:05 Gatwick Airport Platform A A On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
20:05 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
20:12 Margate Platform On time See details on departure to Margate
20:12 Sutton (Surrey) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
20:13 Luton Platform B B On time See details on departure to Luton
20:15 Horsham Platform A A On time See details on departure to Horsham
20:16 Peterborough Platform B B On time See details on departure to Peterborough
20:17 Orpington Platform A A On time See details on departure to Orpington
20:18 St Albans Platform B B On time See details on departure to St Albans
20:20 Brighton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Brighton
20:21 Bedford Platform B B On time See details on departure to Bedford
20:25 Ramsgate Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate
Live arrivals at London St Pancras (Intl)
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
18:06 Brussels Midi Platform Delayed See details on departure to Brussels Midi
18:14 Sheffield Platform 4 4 18:34 20 mins late See details on departure to Sheffield
18:19 Bedford Platform A A 18:30 11 mins late See details on departure to Bedford
18:27 St Albans Platform A A On time See details on departure to St Albans
18:28 Orpington Platform B B On time See details on departure to Orpington
18:30 Brighton Platform B B 18:36 6 mins late See details on departure to Brighton
18:32 Paris Nord Platform Delayed See details on departure to Paris Nord
18:33 Sutton (Surrey) Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
18:34 Bedford Platform A A On time See details on departure to Bedford
18:35 Gatwick Airport Platform B B On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
18:37 Faversham Platform 11 11 18:41 4 mins late See details on departure to Faversham
18:40 Nottingham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Nottingham
18:42 Sheffield Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
18:44 Peterborough Platform A A 18:47 3 mins late See details on departure to Peterborough
18:47 Luton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Luton
18:48 Sutton (Surrey) Platform B B On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
18:49 Bedford Platform A A On time See details on departure to Bedford
18:50 Brighton Platform B B On time See details on departure to Brighton
18:54 Bedford Platform A A 19:00 6 mins late See details on departure to Bedford
18:54 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 12 12 18:59 5 mins late See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:55 Corby Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Corby
18:57 St Albans Platform A A On time See details on departure to St Albans
18:58 Orpington Platform B B On time See details on departure to Orpington
18:59 Cambridge Platform A A On time See details on departure to Cambridge
19:02 Luton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Luton
19:03 Brussels Midi Platform On time See details on departure to Brussels Midi
19:03 Nottingham Platform 4 4 19:05 2 mins late See details on departure to Nottingham
19:04 Bedford Platform A A On time See details on departure to Bedford
19:05 Gatwick Airport Platform B B On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
19:10 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
19:11 Sheffield Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
19:12 St Albans Platform A A On time See details on departure to St Albans
19:13 Rainham (Kent) Platform B B On time See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
19:15 Horsham Platform B B 19:17 2 mins late See details on departure to Horsham
19:18 Sutton (Surrey) Platform B B On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
19:19 Bedford Platform A A On time See details on departure to Bedford
19:20 Brighton Platform B B On time See details on departure to Brighton
19:21 Margate Platform 12 12 On time See details on departure to Margate
19:25 East Grinstead Platform B B On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
19:27 St Albans Platform A A On time See details on departure to St Albans
19:28 Orpington Platform B B On time See details on departure to Orpington
19:31 Maidstone West Platform 13 13 On time See details on departure to Maidstone West
19:33 Sutton (Surrey) Platform B B On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
19:34 Bedford Platform A A On time See details on departure to Bedford
19:35 Gatwick Airport Platform B B On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
19:36 Faversham Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Faversham
19:37 Nottingham Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Nottingham
19:39 Paris Nord Platform On time See details on departure to Paris Nord
19:39 Sheffield Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
19:44 Peterborough Platform A A On time See details on departure to Peterborough
19:45 Horsham Platform B B On time See details on departure to Horsham
19:46 Marne La Vallee Platform On time See details on departure to Marne La Vallee
19:47 Luton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Luton
19:48 Sutton (Surrey) Platform B B On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
19:49 Bedford Platform A A On time See details on departure to Bedford
19:50 Brighton Platform B B On time See details on departure to Brighton
19:54 Dover Priory Platform On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
19:55 East Grinstead Platform B B 20:00 5 mins late See details on departure to East Grinstead
19:57 Brussels Midi Platform On time See details on departure to Brussels Midi
19:57 Corby Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Corby
19:57 St Albans Platform A A On time See details on departure to St Albans
19:58 Orpington Platform B B On time See details on departure to Orpington
19:59 Cambridge Platform A A On time See details on departure to Cambridge
20:02 Luton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Luton
20:03 Sutton (Surrey) Platform B B On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
20:04 Bedford Platform A A On time See details on departure to Bedford
20:07 Margate Platform On time See details on departure to Margate
20:07 Nottingham Platform 2 2 Delayed See details on departure to Nottingham
20:11 Sheffield Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
20:12 St Albans Platform A A On time See details on departure to St Albans
20:13 Rainham (Kent) Platform B B On time See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
20:14 Peterborough Platform A A On time See details on departure to Peterborough
20:15 Horsham Platform B B On time See details on departure to Horsham
20:17 Luton Platform A A On time See details on departure to Luton
20:18 Sutton (Surrey) Platform B B On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
20:19 Bedford Platform A A On time See details on departure to Bedford
20:20 Brighton Platform B B On time See details on departure to Brighton
20:21 Margate Platform On time See details on departure to Margate
20:25 Nottingham Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Nottingham

timetables for London St Pancras International

Timetable 1 - London and Tonbridge to Ashford International, Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate

Ashford International, Broadstairs, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Chartham, Chilham, Deal, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Headcorn, Hildenborough, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maidstone East, Marden, Margate, Martin Mill, Minster, Orpington, Paddock Wood, Pluckley, Ramsgate, Sandling, Sandwich, Sevenoaks, St Pancras International, Staplehurst, Stratford International, Sturry, Tonbridge, Walmer, Westenhanger, Wye

New timetable including Autumn changes

7 October to 8 December 2018

Download PDF

Timetable 2 - London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness-on-Sea, Faversham, Dover and Ramsgate

Adisham, Aylesham, Bekesbourne, Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Bromley South, Canterbury East, Chatham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Denmark Hill, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Farningham Road, Faversham, Gillingham, Gravesend, Herne Bay, Herne Hill, Kearsney, Kemsley, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Victoria, Longfield, Margate, Meopham, Newington, Queenborough, Rainham, Ramsgate, Rochester, Selling, Sheerness-on-Sea, Shepherds Well, Sittingbourne, Snowdown, Sole Street, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swale, Swanley, Teynham, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable

New timetable including Autumn changes

7 October to 8 December 2018

Download PDF

Timetable 3 - London to Ashford International and Canterbury West via Maidstone East. Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge

Ashford International, Aylesford, Barming, Bearsted, Beltring, Borough Green & Wrotham, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Charing, Chartham, Chilham, Cuxton, Denmark Hill, East Farleigh, East Malling, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Gravesend, Halling, Harrietsham, Herne Hill, Hollingbourne, Kemsing, Lenham, London Blackfriars, London Victoria, Maidstone Barracks, Maidstone East, Maidstone West, New Hythe, Otford, Paddock Wood, Snodland, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swanley, Tonbridge, Wateringbury, West Malling, Wye, Yalding

New timetable including Autumn changes

7 October to 8 December 2018

Download PDF

Timetable 5 - London to Dartford, Gravesend and The Medway Towns

Abbey Wood, Albany Park, Barnehurst, Belvedere, Bexley, Bexleyheath, Blackheath, Charlton, Chatham, City Thameslink, Crayford, Dartford, Denmark Hill, Deptford, Eltham, Erith, Falconwood, Farringdon, Gillingham, Gravesend, Greenhithe for Bluewater, Greenwich, Higham, Hither Green, Kidbrooke, Lee, Lewisham, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maze Hill, Mottingham, New Cross, New Eltham, Northfleet, Nunhead, Peckham Rye, Plumstead, Rainham, Rochester, Sidcup, Slade Green, St Johns, St Pancras International, Stone Crossing, Strood, Swanscombe, Welling, Westcombe Park, Woolwich Arsenal, Woolwich Dockyard

New timetable including Autumn changes

7 October to 8 December 2018

Download PDF

Timetable 8 - High speed services - St Pancras International to Ashford International

Ashford International, Ebbsfleet International, Gravesend, St Pancras International, Stratford International

Current timetable - valid until 8 December

20 May to 8 December 2018

Download PDF