Skip Navigation

Southeastern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 12:26

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Leeds

Address

Leeds station
New Station Street
Leeds
LS1 4DY

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri:  Twenty Four Hours
Sat:  Twenty Four Hours
Sun:  Twenty Four Hours

Station details

General information

Station Operator: NR
Station Code: LDS
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
South Concourse

Passenger services

True> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0330 024 0215
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

True> Left Luggage Contact Available
Phone number: 0113 350 3966
Website: Go to website
False Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
True Post Box
False Seated Area
True First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Leeds station
True Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: APCOA Parking (UK) Limited
Spaces: 299

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: N/A
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: N/A
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 440
Type: Compound
Location:

Evans Cycle Point, platform 1 and the short stay car park


True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

Taxi rank outside station entrance by bus interchange.

False Car Hire

True Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

main concourse

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

True Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note:

Suitable for disabled passengers. Lifts or Level access to all platforms. 

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

taxi rank outside main station entrance

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

There are 11 London North Eastern Railway accessible Ticket Machines.

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note:

Assistance is available to and from platforms. Please contact customer services of the appropriate train operator, 48 hours in advance:  London North Eastern Railway - 03457 225 333 East Midlands Trains - 08457 125 678. TransPennine Express - 0800 107 2149. Northern - 0870 6023322. Virgin Trains -  0845 744 3366. 

Live departures & arrivals for Leeds

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Leeds
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
12:21 Scarborough Platform 15B 15B 12:33 12 mins late See details on departure to Scarborough
12:24 York Platform Cancelled See details on departure to York
12:26 Knottingley Platform 10B 10B On time See details on departure to Knottingley
12:28 Carlisle Platform 5C 5C On time See details on departure to Carlisle
12:34 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 16A 16A 12:46 12 mins late See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
12:36 Knaresborough Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
12:39 Newcastle Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Newcastle
12:40 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
12:41 Bradford Forster Square Platform 2C 2C On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
12:48 Hull Platform 9D 9D On time See details on departure to Hull
12:50 Manchester Airport Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
12:51 Brighouse Platform 13A 13A On time See details on departure to Brighouse
12:52 Newcastle Platform 9D 9D On time See details on departure to Newcastle
12:53 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 10B 10B On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
13:00 Selby Platform 14A 14A On time See details on departure to Selby
13:05 Edinburgh Platform 9D 9D On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
13:05 London Kings Cross Platform TBC TBC On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
13:05 Poppleton Platform 1C 1C On time See details on departure to Poppleton
13:06 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
13:08 Hebden Bridge Platform 12A 12A On time See details on departure to Hebden Bridge
13:08 Nottingham Platform 13B 13B On time See details on departure to Nottingham
13:11 Plymouth Platform 11A 11A On time See details on departure to Plymouth
13:12 Ilkley Platform 2C 2C On time See details on departure to Ilkley
13:12 Middlesbrough Platform 12D 12D Delayed See details on departure to Middlesbrough
13:16 Knottingley Platform 17B 17B On time See details on departure to Knottingley
13:16 Skipton Platform 5C 5C On time See details on departure to Skipton
13:18 Manchester Airport Platform 12A 12A On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
13:21 Manchester Victoria Platform 10B 10B On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
13:21 Scarborough Platform 11D 11D On time See details on departure to Scarborough
13:24 Lancaster Platform 9B 9B On time See details on departure to Lancaster
13:24 York Platform 16B 16B On time See details on departure to York
13:34 Liverpool Lime Street Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
13:36 Knaresborough Platform On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
13:39 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
13:40 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
13:41 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
13:48 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
13:48 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
13:50 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
13:51 Brighouse Platform On time See details on departure to Brighouse
13:52 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
13:53 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
14:05 Glasgow Central Platform On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
14:05 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
14:05 Poppleton Platform On time See details on departure to Poppleton
14:06 Liverpool Lime Street Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
14:08 Hebden Bridge Platform On time See details on departure to Hebden Bridge
14:08 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
14:11 Penzance Platform On time See details on departure to Penzance
14:12 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
14:12 Middlesbrough Platform On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
14:16 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
14:17 Sheffield via Barnsley Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield via Barnsley
14:18 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
14:19 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
14:21 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
14:21 Scarborough Platform On time See details on departure to Scarborough
14:24 Carlisle Platform On time See details on departure to Carlisle
14:24 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
14:25 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
Live arrivals at Leeds
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
12:19 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 15B 15B 12:32 13 mins late See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
12:27 Newark North Gate Platform 8 8 12:33 6 mins late See details on departure to Newark North Gate
12:28 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
12:29 Knaresborough Platform On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
12:31 Newcastle Platform 16A 16A 12:41 10 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
12:34 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
12:36 Lancaster Platform On time See details on departure to Lancaster
12:37 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
12:37 Hull Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Hull
12:40 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
12:41 Sheffield Platform 12:44 3 mins late See details on departure to Sheffield
12:44 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 9D 9D 12:47 3 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
12:47 Newcastle Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Newcastle
12:50 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
12:50 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 9D 9D On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
12:54 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
13:00 Bristol Temple Meads Platform 9D 9D On time See details on departure to Bristol Temple Meads
13:00 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
13:01 York Platform 12A 12A On time See details on departure to York
13:03 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
13:04 Scarborough Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Scarborough
13:05 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
13:07 Manchester Oxford Road Platform 12D 12D Delayed See details on departure to Manchester Oxford Road
13:08 Edinburgh Platform 11A 11A On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
13:15 Middlesbrough Platform 12A 12A On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
13:19 Hebden Bridge Platform 16B 16B On time See details on departure to Hebden Bridge
13:19 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 11D 11D On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
13:22 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
13:28 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
13:29 Knaresborough Platform On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
13:31 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
13:34 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
13:38 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
13:38 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
13:39 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
13:44 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
13:46 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
13:49 Liverpool Lime Street Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
13:50 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
13:54 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
13:54 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
14:00 Bristol Temple Meads Platform On time See details on departure to Bristol Temple Meads
14:00 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
14:04 Scarborough Platform On time See details on departure to Scarborough
14:04 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
14:07 Manchester Oxford Road Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Oxford Road
14:08 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
14:11 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
14:14 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
14:16 Middlesbrough Platform On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
14:18 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
14:18 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
14:19 Liverpool Lime Street Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
14:23 Hebden Bridge Platform On time See details on departure to Hebden Bridge
14:25 Selby Platform On time See details on departure to Selby
12:40 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport

timetables for Leeds

No timetables.