Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 04:22

Haymarket

Address

Haymarket station
Haymarket Terrace
Edinburgh
EH12 5EY

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Closed now

Station details

Station Operator: SR
Station Code: HYM
Staffing Level: partTime
CCTV: Yes

Oyster Pre Pay No
Oyster Validator No
Smartcard Issued No
Smartcard Validator Yes
Oyster Topup No
Prepurchase Collection Yes
Smartcard Topup No
Ticket Machine Yes

Lost Property Contact Available No
Phone number: 03301 092 833
Website: Go to website
Ticket Gate Yes
Customer Help Points Yes

Atm Machine Yes
Baby Change Yes
Seated Area Yes
Passenger Information Systems Yes
Passenger Information Systems Note:
Departure Screens, Announcements, Arrival Screens,
Shops Yes
Station Buffet Yes
Telephones (Cards & Coins) Yes
Toilets Yes
Waiting Room No

Car parking No

Cycle Storage Availability Yes

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 24
Type: Stands
Location:

Cycle Storage CCTV No

Location for Rail Replacement Services Yes
Taxi Rank Yes
Bus Service Yes

Accessible Booking Office Counter Yes
Accessible Public Telephones No
Accessible Toilets No
Induction Loop Yes
Wheelchairs Available Yes
Ramp For Train Access Yes
Step Free Access Yes
Accessible Taxis No
Accessible Ticket Machines Yes
Impaired Mobility Set Down No
Helpline Contact Yes
Tel: 0800 046 1634 and 18001 0800 046 1634 (Deaf and customers who are hard of hearing)
Staff Help Available Yes
Mon: 5:00 AM to 1:30 AM
Tue: 5:00 AM to 1:30 AM
Wed: 5:00 AM to 1:30 AM
Thu: 5:00 AM to 1:30 AM
Fri: 5:00 AM to 1:30 AM
Sat: 5:00 AM to 1:30 AM
Sun: 7:00 AM to 1:00 AM

Live departures & arrivals for Haymarket

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Haymarket
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
06:04 Dundee Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Dundee
06:04 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 4 4 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
06:08 Dunblane Platform 4 4 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Dunblane
06:12 Helensburgh Central Platform 4 4 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
06:14 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to London Kings Cross
06:16 Manchester Airport Platform 4 4 On time
n/a
5 See details on departure to Manchester Airport
04:25 Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram Platform On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram
04:35 Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram Platform On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram
04:45 Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram Platform On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram
04:55 Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram Platform On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram
Live arrivals at Haymarket
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
06:04 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh
06:04 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh
06:08 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh
06:11 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh
06:12 Stirling Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Stirling
04:46 Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram Platform On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram
04:58 Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram Platform On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram
05:08 Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram Platform On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram
05:18 Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram Platform On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram
05:28 Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram Platform On time
n/a
See details on departure to Edinburgh Airport (Bus or Tram

Usual seating availability

More info
  • Many seats available
  • Plenty of seats available
  • Some seats available
  • Only a few seats available
  • Standing room only
  • n/a
    Data unavailable

Usual seat availability is based on information we hold for the last 7 days. Availability is stated for many, but not all, trains operated by Southeastern. We're working hard to expand this information for all our services.
To feedback on this pilot, email seats@southeasternrailway.co.uk

timetables for Haymarket

No timetables.