Skip Navigation

Southeastern

Departures
Arrivals
Last updated: 15:24

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Station details

There was a problem loading the station details.

Live departures & arrivals for Darlington

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Darlington
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
15:23 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 15:29 6 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
15:27 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
15:31 Saltburn Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Saltburn
15:35 Reading via Leeds Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Reading via Leeds
15:40 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
15:41 Newcastle Platform 4 4 15:46 5 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
15:53 Saltburn Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Saltburn
15:54 Bishop Auckland Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Bishop Auckland
16:00 Aberdeen Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
16:05 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:09 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 16:11 2 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
16:13 Plymouth via Leeds Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Plymouth via Leeds
16:15 Newcastle Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
16:23 Aberdeen Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
16:28 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:31 Saltburn Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Saltburn
16:39 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
16:41 Newcastle Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
16:51 Bishop Auckland Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bishop Auckland
16:53 Saltburn Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Saltburn
16:57 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
17:00 Glasgow Central Platform On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
17:06 Reading via Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Reading via Doncaster
17:09 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
17:12 Plymouth via Leeds Platform On time See details on departure to Plymouth via Leeds
17:15 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
17:23 Stirling Platform On time See details on departure to Stirling
Live arrivals at Darlington
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
15:21 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 15:28 7 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
15:24 Saltburn Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Saltburn
15:26 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
15:34 Newcastle Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
15:39 Newcastle Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
15:40 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 4 4 15:45 5 mins late See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
15:51 Bishop Auckland Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bishop Auckland
15:52 Saltburn Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Saltburn
15:58 Plymouth Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Plymouth
16:04 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
16:07 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 16:10 3 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:10 Glasgow Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
16:14 Reading Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Reading
16:21 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:24 Saltburn Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Saltburn
16:26 Edinburgh Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
16:38 Newcastle Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
16:40 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
16:49 Saltburn Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Saltburn
16:50 Bishop Auckland Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Bishop Auckland
16:55 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
16:58 Penzance Platform On time See details on departure to Penzance
17:04 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
17:07 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
17:10 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
17:14 Southampton Central Platform On time See details on departure to Southampton Central
17:21 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross

timetables for Darlington

No timetables.