Skip Navigation

Southeastern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 18:28

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Ashford International

Address

Ashford International station
Station Road
Ashford
TN23 1EZ

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri:  5:30 AM to 9:30 PM
Sat:  5:30 AM to 9:30 PM
Sun:  6:00 AM to 9:30 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SE
Station Code: AFK
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
True Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
True Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Southeastern
Ticket Office Note:
On way in to access trains from Station Approach Rd side

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0345 322 7021
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Ashford International station
True Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:
on platforms

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Car Park B
Operator: Saba Park Solutions UK Limited
Spaces: 135

Annual Charge: £1293.60
Daily Charge: £5.80
Monthly Charge: £119.70
Off Peak Charge: £5.10
Six Monthly Charge: £714.30
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £356.60
Weekly Charge: £34.00
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 454
Type: Stands
Location: behind bus stop front of station

False Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

in front of station on Station Approach Road

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

Accessible Booking Office Counter Note: Counters can be raised or lowered to suit all customers

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

Public telephones are not wheelchair accessible

True National Key Toilets

National Key Toilets Note: Platforms

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

True Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note: Access to all platforms and interchange via lifts and stairs.

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Accessible taxis are available to book

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note: booking hall

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures & arrivals for Ashford International

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Ashford International
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
18:26 Margate via Canterbury West Platform 6 6 18:28 2 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Margate via Canterbury West
18:32 London Charing Cross via Tonbridge Platform 1 1 On time 7 coaches See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Tonbridge
18:33 London Victoria via Maidstone East Platform 2 2 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria via Maidstone East
18:33 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform 5 5 18:35 2 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
18:39 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:43 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:47 Dover Priory Platform 6 6 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Dover Priory
18:51 Sandwich Platform 2 2 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Sandwich
18:55 Rye Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Rye
18:56 Margate via Canterbury West Platform 5 5 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Margate via Canterbury West
18:57 London Victoria via Maidstone East Platform 6 6 19:01 4 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria via Maidstone East
19:02 London Charing Cross via Tonbridge Platform 2 2 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Tonbridge
19:02 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform 5 5 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
19:06 Folkestone Central Platform 6 6 19:13 7 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Folkestone Central
19:16 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
19:17 Sandwich Platform 6 6 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Sandwich
19:22 Sandwich Platform 5 5 19:28 6 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Sandwich
19:24 Eastbourne Platform 1C 1C On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Eastbourne
19:27 Margate via Canterbury West Platform 5 5 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Margate via Canterbury West
19:32 London Charing Cross via Tonbridge Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Tonbridge
19:32 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
19:35 London Victoria via Maidstone East Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria via Maidstone East
19:43 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
19:47 Dover Priory Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Dover Priory
19:52 Dover Priory Platform On time 11 coaches See details on departure to Dover Priory
19:52 Hastings Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Hastings
19:56 Margate via Canterbury West Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Margate via Canterbury West
20:02 London Charing Cross via Tonbridge Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Charing Cross via Tonbridge
20:05 London Victoria via Maidstone East Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria via Maidstone East
20:07 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform On time 11 coaches See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
20:11 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
20:15 Sandwich Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Sandwich
20:16 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
20:24 Eastbourne Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Eastbourne
Live arrivals at Ashford International
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
18:24 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 18:27 3 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:27 Canterbury West Platform 2 2 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Canterbury West
18:28 Dover Priory Platform 1 1 On time 7 coaches See details on departure to Dover Priory
18:31 London Charing Cross Platform 5 5 18:34 3 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:32 London Victoria Platform 6 6 18:42 10 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria
18:35 Brussels Midi Platform On time See details on departure to Brussels Midi
18:41 Margate Platform 5 5 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Margate
18:45 London Cannon Street Platform 2 2 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to London Cannon Street
18:45 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:48 Rye Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Rye
18:54 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:55 Ramsgate Platform 2 2 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Ramsgate
18:58 Ramsgate Platform 2 2 On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ramsgate
18:59 London Charing Cross Platform 5 5 19:01 2 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:59 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria
19:04 London Cannon Street Platform 6 6 19:12 8 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Cannon Street
19:10 Eastbourne Platform 1 1 On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Eastbourne
19:15 Dover Priory Platform 5 5 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Dover Priory
19:15 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
19:20 London Charing Cross Platform 5 5 19:27 7 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to London Charing Cross
19:24 London Blackfriars Platform 6 6 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Blackfriars
19:25 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
19:28 Ramsgate Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Ramsgate
19:30 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
19:34 London Victoria Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria
19:41 Margate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Margate
19:45 London Charing Cross Platform On time 12 coaches See details on departure to London Charing Cross
19:45 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
19:48 Rye Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Rye
19:50 London Cannon Street Platform On time 11 coaches See details on departure to London Cannon Street
19:54 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
19:57 London Victoria Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria
20:00 Ramsgate Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Ramsgate
20:05 London Charing Cross Platform On time 11 coaches See details on departure to London Charing Cross
20:08 Paris Nord Platform On time See details on departure to Paris Nord
20:11 Eastbourne Platform On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Eastbourne
20:14 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
20:15 Dover Priory Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Dover Priory

timetables for Ashford International

Timetable 1 - London and Tonbridge to Ashford International, Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate

Ashford International, Broadstairs, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Chartham, Chilham, Deal, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Headcorn, Hildenborough, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maidstone East, Marden, Margate, Martin Mill, Minster, Orpington, Paddock Wood, Pluckley, Ramsgate, Sandling, Sandwich, Sevenoaks, St Pancras International, Staplehurst, Stratford International, Sturry, Tonbridge, Walmer, Westenhanger, Wye

Current Timetable

19 May to 14 December 2019

Download PDF

Timetable 3 - London to Ashford International and Canterbury West via Maidstone East. Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge

Ashford International, Aylesford, Barming, Bearsted, Beltring, Borough Green & Wrotham, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Charing, Chartham, Chilham, Cuxton, Denmark Hill, East Farleigh, East Malling, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Gravesend, Halling, Harrietsham, Herne Hill, Hollingbourne, Kemsing, Lenham, London Blackfriars, London Victoria, Maidstone Barracks, Maidstone East, Maidstone West, New Hythe, Otford, Paddock Wood, Snodland, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swanley, Tonbridge, Wateringbury, West Malling, Wye, Yalding

Current Timetable

19 May to 14 December 2019

Download PDF

Timetable 8 - High speed services - St Pancras International to Ashford International

Ashford International, Ebbsfleet International, Gravesend, St Pancras International, Stratford International

Current Timetable

19 May to 14 December 2019

Download PDF