Southeastern

Departures
Arrivals

Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Timetables

Check your train times before you travel. Download our timetables for updated routes and times along with helpful information for your journey

Select a timetable

Select your station from the list below to find the right timetable. 

Southeastern May 2017 Timetable Changes

Mondays to Fridays

  • 1854 Cannon Street to Sidcup (via Bexleyheath) will terminate at Crayford 
  • 0105 Bromley North to Grove Park is withdrawn

Saturdays

  • 0105 Bromley North to Grove Park is withdrawn (Sunday morning)

Sundays

  • Charing Cross to Hayes services will revert to running to Cannon Street and will call additionally at New Cross and St John’s, but will not serve Waterloo East or London Bridge
  • Charing Cross to Sevenoaks via Grove Park will revert running to Cannon St and will call additionally at New Cross and St John’s, but will not serve Waterloo East or London Bridge
  • 0749 Tonbridge to Charing Cross will start back from Hastings at 0650 calling at St Leonards Warrior Square, West St Leonards, Crowhurst, Battle, Robertsbridge, Etchingham, Stonegate, Wadhurst, Frant, Tunbridge Wells and High Brooms
  • 0720 Hastings to Charing Cross will start at 0731 and will no longer call at West St Leonards, Crowhurst, Robertsbridge, Etchingham, Stonegate or Frant
The above two changes will provide an earlier train on Sundays on the Hastings Line to London and also provide an earlier fast train from Hastings to London.
 
There will be a further timetable change in August 2017 when London Bridge Platform 6 opens, we will update you nearer the time.
 

Find your timetable

Search by station name or 3 digit station code to filter our list of timetables.

Timetable 1 - London to Tonbridge

Ashford International, Birchington-on-Sea , Broadstairs , Bromley South, Canterbury West, Chartham, Chatham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Chilham, Deal, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Faversham, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Headcorn, Herne Bay, Hildenborough, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maidstone East, Marden, Margate, Martin Mill, Minster, Orpington, Paddock Wood, Pluckley, Rainham (Kent), Ramsgate, Rochester, Sandling, Sandwich, Sevenoaks, Sittingbourne, St Pancras International, Staplehurst, Stratford International, Strood, Sturry, Tonbridge, Walmer, Westenhanger, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable, Wye

21 May to 2 September 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 2 - London to Ramsgate

Adisham, Aylesham, Bekesbourne, Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Bromley South, Canterbury East, Chatham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Deal, Denmark Hill, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Farningham Road, Faversham, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Herne Bay, Kearsney, Kemsley, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Longfield, Margate, Martin Mill, Meopham, Newington, Queenborough, Rainham (Kent), Ramsgate, Rochester, Sandling, Sandwich, Selling, Sheerness-on-Sea, Shepherds Well, Sittingbourne, Snowdown, Sole Street, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swale, Swanley, Teynham, Walmer, Westenhanger, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable

21 May to 2 September 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 3 - London to Ashford International

Ashford International, Aylesford, Barming, Bearsted, Beltring, Borough Green & Wrotham, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Charing, Chartham, Chatham, Chilham, Cuxton, Dartford, Denmark Hill, Dover Priory, East Farleigh, East Malling, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Folkestone Central, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Greenhithe for Bluewater, Halling, Harrietsham, Hollingbourne, Kemsing, Lenham, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, London Waterloo (East), Maidstone Barracks, Maidstone East, Maidstone West, Margate, New Hythe, Otford Paddock Wood, Ramsgate, Rochester, Snodland, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swanley, Tonbridge, Wateringbury, West Malling (For Kings Hill),Wye, Yalding

21 May to 2 September 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 4 - London to Hastings

Battle, Bexhill, Chelsfield, Crowhurst, Etchingham, Frant, Hastings, High Brooms, Hildenborough, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Waterloo (East), New Cross, Ore, Orpington, Redhill, Robertsbridge, Rye, Sevenoaks, St Leonards Warrior Sq, Stonegate, Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells, Wadhurst, West St Leonards

21 May to 2 September 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 5 - London to Dartford

Abbey Wood, Albany Park, Barnehurst, Belvedere, Bexley, Bexleyheath, Blackheath, Charlton, Chatham, Crayford, Dartford, Denmark Hill, Deptford, Ebbsfleet International, Eltham, Erith, Falconwood, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Greenhithe, Greenwich, Greenwich DLR, Higham, Hither Green, Kidbrooke, Lee, Lewisham, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maidstone West, Maze Hill, Mottingham, New Cross, New Eltham, Northfleet, Nunhead, Peckham Rye, Plumstead, Rochester, Sidcup, Slade Green, St Johns, St Pancras International, Stone Crossing, Stratford International, Strood, Swanscombe, Welling, Westcombe Park, Woolwich Arsenal, Woolwich Dockyard

21 May to 2 September 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 6 - London to Hayes and London to Sevenoaks via Grove Park

Bromley North, Catford Bridge, Chelsfield, Chislehurst, Clock House, Denmark Hill, Dunton Green, Eden Park, Elephant & Castle, Elmers End, Elmstead Woods, Grove Park, Hayes (Kent), Hither Green, Knockholt, Ladywell, Lewisham, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Waterloo East, Lower Sydenham, New Beckenham, New Cross, Orpington, Peckham Rye, Petts Wood, Sevenoaks, St Johns, Sundridge Park, West Wickham

21 May to 2 September 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 7 - London to Sevenoaks

Bat & Ball, Beckenham Hill, Beckenham Junction, Bellingham, Bickley, Brixton, Bromley South, Catford, City Thameslink, Crofton Park, Denmark Hill, Elephant & Castle, Eynsford, Farringdon, Herne Hill, Kent House, Kentish Town, Lewisham, London Blackfriars, London Victoria, Loughborough Junction, Nunhead, Orpington, Otford, Peckham Rye, Penge East, Petts Wood, Ravensbourne, Sevenoaks, Shoreham (Kent), Shortlands, St Mary Cray, St Pancras International, Swanley, Sydenham Hill, West Dulwich

21 May to 2 September 2017

Download PDF

Timetable 8 - High speed services

Ashford International, Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Canterbury West, Chatham, Deal, Dover Priory, Ebbsfleet International, Faversham, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Hastings, Herne Bay, Maidstone West, Margate, Martin Mill, Rainham (Kent), Ramsgate, Rochester, Rye, Sandwich, Sittingbourne, Snodland, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Walmer, Whitstable

21 May to 2 September 2017

Download PDF