Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 06:39

Wallington

Address

Wallington station
Railway Approach
Wallington
SM6 0DZ

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Station details

Station Operator: SN
Station Code: WLT
Staffing Level: partTime
CCTV: Yes

Oyster Pre Pay Yes
Oyster Validator Yes
Smartcard Issued Yes
Smartcard Validator Yes
Travelcard:
Zone 5
Oyster Comments:
Top-Up is only available from the self-service ticket machine. Pre-loaded Oyster Cards can be purchased at the ticket office.
Oyster Topup Yes
Prepurchase Collection Yes
Smartcard Topup No
Ticket Machine Yes
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Southern

Lost Property Contact Available Yes
Website: Go to website
Customer Help Points Yes

Atm Machine Yes
Baby Change Yes
Seated Area Yes
Passenger Information Systems Yes
Passenger Information Systems Note:
Departure Screens, Announcements,
Shops No
Station Buffet Yes
Telephones No
Toilets Yes
Waiting Room No

Car parking Yes
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: <a href="https://www.southernrailway.com/travel-information/plan-your-journey/car-parking">APCOA Parking UK</a>
Spaces: 85

Annual Charge: £763.10
Daily Charge: £4.80
Monthly Charge: £72.40
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £204.20
Weekly Charge: £21.10
Car Parking Contact Available No

Cycle Storage Availability Yes

Sheltered: No
Spaces: 28
Type: YES
Location: Front of the station

Cycle Storage CCTV Yes

Location for Rail Replacement Services Yes
Taxi Rank Yes
Bus Service Yes

Accessible Booking Office Counter No
Accessible Public Telephones No
Accessible Toilets Yes
Induction Loop Yes
Wheelchairs Available No
Ramp For Train Access No
Step Free Access Yes
Accessible Taxis No
Accessible Ticket Machines Yes
Impaired Mobility Set Down Yes
Helpline Contact Yes
If you require assistance on your journey, please contact our assisted travel helpline to discuss your requirements on: Email - myjourney@southernrailway.com | Phone - 0800 138 1016 | Textphone - 0800 138 1018
Helpline Opening Hours Yes
Mon - Sun: 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
Staff Help Available Yes
Mon - Fri: 5:40 AM to 12:25 AM
Sat: 5:40 AM to 1:15 AM
Sun: 6:15 AM to 12:45 AM

Live departures & arrivals for Wallington

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Wallington
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
06:40 Epsom Downs Platform 2 2 On time
10 See details on departure to Epsom Downs
06:57 London Victoria via Norbury Platform 1 1 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria via Norbury
06:57 Sutton (London) Platform 2 2 On time
10 See details on departure to Sutton (London)
07:02 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to London Bridge
07:10 Epsom Downs Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to Epsom Downs
07:17 London Victoria via Norbury Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to London Victoria via Norbury
07:21 Epsom Platform On time
10 See details on departure to Epsom
07:26 Sutton (London) Platform On time
10 See details on departure to Sutton (London)
07:27 London Victoria via Norbury Platform On time
10 See details on departure to London Victoria via Norbury
07:32 London Bridge Platform On time
10 See details on departure to London Bridge
Live arrivals at Wallington
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
06:40 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time
10 See details on departure to London Victoria
06:56 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time
10 See details on departure to London Victoria
06:57 Epsom Downs Platform 1 1 On time
8 See details on departure to Epsom Downs
07:01 Epsom Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to Epsom
07:10 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
07:17 Sutton (London) Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to Sutton (London)
07:21 London Bridge Platform On time
10 See details on departure to London Bridge
07:25 London Victoria Platform On time
10 See details on departure to London Victoria
07:27 Epsom Downs Platform On time
10 See details on departure to Epsom Downs
07:32 Dorking Platform On time
10 See details on departure to Dorking

Usual seating availability

More info
  • Many seats available
  • Plenty of seats available
  • Some seats available
  • Only a few seats available
  • Standing room only
  • n/a
    Data unavailable

Usual seat availability is based on information we hold for the last 7 days. Availability is stated for many, but not all, trains operated by Southeastern. We're working hard to expand this information for all our services.
To feedback on this pilot, email seats@southeasternrailway.co.uk

timetables for Wallington

No timetables.