Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 12:54

Leaving from...
Going to...
Journey Types
Journey Type
Travel Dates
Out
Out
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Sutton (London)

Address

Sutton station
Railway Bridge
High Street
SM1 1JA

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Station details

Station Operator: SN
Station Code: SUO
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Oyster Pre Pay No
Oyster Validator Yes
Smartcard Issued Yes
Smartcard Validator Yes
Travelcard:
Zone 5
Oyster Comments:
Top-Up is only available from the self-service ticket machine. Oyster Cards cannot be purchased at this station.
Oyster Topup Yes
Prepurchase Collection Yes
Smartcard Topup No
Ticket Machine Yes
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Southern, Thameslink

Lost Property Contact Available Yes
Website: Go to website
Customer Help Points Yes

Atm Machine Yes
Baby Change Yes
Seated Area Yes
Passenger Information Systems Yes
Passenger Information Systems Note:
Departure Screens, Announcements,
Shops Yes
Station Buffet Yes
Telephones No
Toilets Yes
Waiting Room No

Car parking Yes
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: <a href="https://www.southernrailway.com/travel-information/plan-your-journey/car-parking">APCOA Parking UK</a>
Spaces: 205

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: £6.70
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: £27.50
Car Parking Contact Available No

Cycle Storage Availability Yes

Sheltered: No
Spaces: 142
Type: YES
Location: Beside station

Cycle Storage CCTV Yes

Location for Rail Replacement Services Yes
Taxi Rank Yes
Bus Service Yes

Accessible Booking Office Counter Yes
Accessible Public Telephones No
Accessible Toilets Yes
Induction Loop Yes
Wheelchairs Available No
Ramp For Train Access Yes
Step Free Access Yes
Accessible Taxis No
Accessible Ticket Machines Yes
Impaired Mobility Set Down Yes
Helpline Contact Yes
If you require assistance on your journey, please contact our assisted travel helpline to discuss your requirements on: Email - myjourney@southernrailway.com | Phone - 0800 138 1016 | Textphone - 0800 138 1018
Helpline Opening Hours Yes
Mon - Sun: 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
Staff Help Available Yes
Mon - Sun: 5:30 AM to 12:30 AM

Live departures & arrivals for Sutton (Surrey)

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Sutton (London)
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
12:54 Horsham Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to Horsham
12:56 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to London Bridge
12:58 Epsom Platform 2 2 On time
10 See details on departure to Epsom
13:02 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to London Victoria
13:12 London Victoria via Hackbridge Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to London Victoria via Hackbridge
13:13 Epsom Platform 2 2 On time
4 See details on departure to Epsom
13:16 St Albans via Hackbridge Platform 1 1 On time
8 See details on departure to St Albans via Hackbridge
13:19 Epsom Downs Platform 4 4 On time
8 See details on departure to Epsom Downs
13:19 St Albans via Tooting Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to St Albans via Tooting
13:21 London Victoria via Norbury Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria via Norbury
Live arrivals at Sutton (London)
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
12:53 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
12:55 Epsom Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to Epsom
12:58 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time
10 See details on departure to London Bridge
13:01 Horsham Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to Horsham
13:11 Epsom Platform 1 1 On time
10 See details on departure to Epsom
13:13 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time
4 See details on departure to London Victoria
13:14 St Albans Platform 1 1 On time
8 See details on departure to St Albans
13:17 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time
8 See details on departure to London Victoria
13:17 St Albans Platform 2 2 On time
8 See details on departure to St Albans
13:18 Epsom Downs Platform 3 3 On time
8 See details on departure to Epsom Downs

Usual seating availability

More info
  • Many seats available
  • Plenty of seats available
  • Some seats available
  • Only a few seats available
  • Standing room only
  • n/a
    Data unavailable

Usual seat availability is based on information we hold for the last 7 days. Availability is stated for many, but not all, trains operated by Southeastern. We're working hard to expand this information for all our services.
To feedback on this pilot, email seats@southeasternrailway.co.uk

timetables for Sutton (Surrey)

No timetables.