Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer
departures
arrivals
Last updated: 14:03

St Austell

Address

St Austell station
High Cross Street
St Austell
PL25 4LA

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Station details

Station Operator: GW
Station Code: SAU
Staffing Level: partTime
CCTV: Yes

Oyster Pre Pay No
Oyster Validator No
Smartcard Issued Yes
Smartcard Validator Yes
Oyster Topup No
Prepurchase Collection Yes
Smartcard Topup Yes
Ticket Machine Yes
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Great Western Railway
Ticket Office Note:
Self service ticket machine located at the entrance to platform 2.

Lost Property Contact Available No
Website: Go to website
Customer Help Points Yes

Atm Machine No
Baby Change No
Seated Area Yes
Passenger Information Systems Yes
Passenger Information Systems Note:
Departure Screens, Announcements,
Shops No
Station Buffet Yes
Telephones (Cards & Coins) Yes
Toilets Yes
Waiting Room No

Car parking Yes
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: APCOA Parking (UK) Limited
Spaces: 80

Annual Charge: £445.00
Daily Charge: £3.30
Monthly Charge: £56.00
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £155.00
Weekly Charge: £16.50
Car Parking Contact Available No

Cycle Storage Availability Yes

Sheltered: No
Spaces: 25
Type: Stands
Location:

Cycle Storage CCTV Yes

Location for Rail Replacement Services Yes
Taxi Rank Yes
Bus Service Yes

Accessible Booking Office Counter Yes
Accessible Public Telephones No
Accessible Toilets Yes
Induction Loop Yes
Wheelchairs Available Yes
Ramp For Train Access Yes
Step Free Access Yes
Accessible Taxis No
Accessible Ticket Machines Yes
Impaired Mobility Set Down Yes
Helpline Contact Yes
Staff Help Available Yes
Mon - Fri: 5:50 AM to 7:00 PM
Sat: 6:50 AM to 7:00 PM
Sun: 9:45 AM to 4:45 PM

Live departures & arrivals for St Austell

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for St Austell
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
14:10 Plymouth Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Plymouth
14:13 Penzance Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penzance
14:44 Exeter St Davids Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Exeter St Davids
14:45 Penzance Platform 1 1 14:49 4 mins late
n/a
See details on departure to Penzance
15:16 London Paddington Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to London Paddington
15:17 Penzance Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penzance
15:45 Penzance Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penzance
15:46 Plymouth Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Plymouth
Live arrivals at St Austell
Due Destination Platform Expected Usual Seat AvailabilityUsual seat availability Train LengthCoaches further details 
14:09 Penzance Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penzance
14:12 London Paddington Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to London Paddington
14:44 Penzance Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penzance
14:45 Plymouth Platform 1 1 14:49 4 mins late
n/a
See details on departure to Plymouth
15:15 Penzance Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penzance
15:17 Plymouth Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Plymouth
15:45 Exeter St Davids Platform 1 1 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Exeter St Davids
15:45 Penzance Platform 2 2 On time
n/a
See details on departure to Penzance

Usual seating availability

More info
  • Many seats available
  • Plenty of seats available
  • Some seats available
  • Only a few seats available
  • Standing room only
  • n/a
    Data unavailable

Usual seat availability is based on information we hold for the last 7 days. Availability is stated for many, but not all, trains operated by Southeastern. We're working hard to expand this information for all our services.
To feedback on this pilot, email seats@southeasternrailway.co.uk

timetables for St Austell

No timetables.