Buy tickets

:
:

Engineering work

Timetables

 

Station info

 

You are here: Home > Your journey > Timetables > January 2015 Draft Timetable

January 2015 Draft Timetable

Our new timetable from Sunday 11 January 2015, includes the service changes needed to accommodate this work and also provides new long-term improvements to provide extra services and new journey opportunities.

To find out which timetables you need, simply select your station below.

Select a timetable

Chatham Mainline (Mainline 3)

Adisham, Aylesham, Bekesbourne, Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Bromley South, Canterbury East, Chatham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Denmark Hill, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Elephant & Castle, Farningham Road, Faversham, Gillingham (Kent), Herne Bay, Kearsney, Kemsley, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Victoria, Longfield, Margate, Meopham, Newington, Queenborough, Rainham (Kent), Ramsgate, Rochester, Selling, Sheerness-on-Sea, Shepherd’s Well, Sittingbourne, Snowdown, Sole Street, St Pancras International, Stratford International, St Mary Cray, Swale, Swanley, Teynham, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable.

(858.75kb) Download as PDF

High Speed to East Kent via Ashford (High speed)

Ashford International, Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Canterbury West, Chartham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Chilham, Deal, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Faversham, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Herne Bay, Margate, Martin Mill, Minster, Ramsgate, Sandling, Sandwich, St Pancras International, Stratford Inernational, Sturry, Walmer, Westenhanger, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable, Wye.

(364.2kb) Download as PDF

High Speed to North Kent via Faversham (High speed)

Birchington-on-Sea, Broadstairs, Chatham, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Deal, Dover Priory, Dumpton Park, Ebbsfleet International, Faversham, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Herne Bay,Maidstone West, Margate, Martin Mill, Rainham (Kent), Ramsgate, Rochester, Sandwich, Sittingbourne, Snodland, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Walmer, Westgate-on-Sea, Whitstable.

(221.57kb) Download as PDF

London to Ashford via Maidstone East (Mainline 2A)

Ashford International, Barming, Bearsted, Borough Green & Wrotham, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Charing, Chartham, Chilham, Denmark Hill, East Malling, Elephant & Castle, Harrietsham, Herne Hill, Hollingbourne, Kemsing, Lenham, London Blackfriars, London Victoria, Maidstone East, Otford, St Mary Cray, Swanley, West Malling, Wye.

(191.56kb) Download as PDF

London to Dartford via Bexleyheath (Metro 7C)

Barnehurst, Bexleyheath, Blackheath, Crayford, Dartford, Denmark Hill, Eltham, Falconwood, Kidbrooke, Lewisham, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, New Cross, Nunhead, Peckham Rye, Slade Green, St John’s, Welling.

(360.41kb) Download as PDF

London to Dartford via Greenwich (Metro 7B)

Abbey Wood, Barnehurst, Belvedere, Blackheath, Charlton, Chatham, Crayford, Dartford, Deptford, Erith, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Greenhithe, Greenwich, Higham, Lewisham, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Waterloo East, Maze Hill, Northfleet, Plumstead, Rochester, Slade Green, Stone Crossing, Strood, Swanscombe, Westcombe Park, Woolwich Arsenal, Woolwich Dockyard.

(629.53kb) Download as PDF

London to Gillingham via Strood (Metro 7A)

Blackheath, Charlton, Chatham, Crayford, Dartford, Ebbsfleet International, Gillingham (Kent), Gravesend, Greenhithe, Greenwich, Higham, Lewisham, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Waterloo East, New Cross, Northfleet, Rochester, Slade Green, Stone Crossing, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Strood, Swanscombe, Woolwich Arsenal.

(506.86kb) Download as PDF

London to Gravesend via Sidcup (Metro 7D)

Albany Park, Barnehurst, Bexley, Crayford, Dartford, Gravesend. Greenhithe (for Bluewater), Hither Green, Lee, Lewisham, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Waterloo East, Mottingham, New Cross, New Eltham, Northfleet, Sidcup, Slade Green, St John’s, Stone Crossing, Swanscombe.

(324.71kb) Download as PDF

London to Hastings (Mainline 5)

Battle, Chelsfield, Crowhurst, Dunton Green, Etchingham, Frant, Hastings, High Brooms, Hildenborough, Knockholt, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Waterloo East, New Cross, Ore, Orpington, Robertsbridge, Sevenoaks, Stonegate, St. Leonards Warrior Sq, Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells, Wadhurst, West St. Leonards.

(439.36kb) Download as PDF

London to Hayes (Metro 8)

Catford Bridge, Clock House, Eden Park, Elmers End, Hayes (Kent), Ladywell, Lewisham, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Waterloo East, Lower Sydenham, New Beckenham, New Cross, St John’s, West Wickham.

(244.93kb) Download as PDF

London to Orpington via Herne Hill (Metro 10)

Beckenham Junction, Bickley, Brixton, Bromley South, Clapham High Street, Denmark Hill, Herne Hill, Kent House, London Victoria, Orpington, Peckham Rye, Penge East, Petts Wod, Shortlands, Sydenham Hill, Wandsworth Road, West Dulwich.

(283.84kb) Download as PDF

London to Ramsgate via Tonbridge & Ashford (Mainline 4)

Ashford International, Broadstairs, Bromley South, Canterbury West, Chartham, Chilham, Deal, Dover Priory, Ebbsfleet International, Folkestone Central, Folkestone West, Headcorn, Hildenborough, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Victoria, London Waterloo East, Maidstone East, Marden, Margate, Martin Mill, Minster, Orpington, Paddock Wood, Pluckley, Ramsgate, Sandling, Sandwich, Sevenoaks, Staplehurst, St Pancras International, Stratford International, Sturry, Tonbridge, Walmer, Westenhanger, Wye.

(731.05kb) Download as PDF

London to Sevenoaks via Grove Park (Metro 9)

Bromley North, Chelsfield, Chislehurst, Denmark Hill, Dunton Green, Elephant & Castle, Elmstead Woods, Grove Park, Hither Green, Knockholt, Lewisham, London Blackfriars, London Bridge, London Cannon Street, London Charing Cross, London Waterloo East, New Cross, Orpington, Peckham Rye, Petts Wood, St John’s, Sevenoaks, Sundridge Park.

(441.26kb) Download as PDF

Paddock Wood to Strood via Maidstone West (Mainline 2B)

Aylesford, Beltring, Cuxton, East Farleigh, Ebbsfleet International, Gravesend, Halling, Maidstone West, Maidstone Barracks, New Hythe, Paddock Wood, Snodland, Stratford International, Strood, St Pancras International, Tonbridge, Wateringbury, Yalding.

(160.32kb) Download as PDF

To view PDF's on this page you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader.

 

Please note this is a new timetable containing Southeastern services only, and does not mirror our current lines of route as connection information with other operators isn't available yet - for example trains from Sevenoaks to St Pancras via Otford and Catford, that timetable information will be published in October.

The feedback period for these draft timetables has now closed, however if you would like to make a further comment please contact our customer services team.

Over the next few months we will provide more detailed travel advice to help you plan your journey.

Ticket acceptance

The Department for Transport, Transport for London and Train Operators are working together to agree ticketing arrangements for the longer term closures and discussions are ongoing. We will update passengers in early October.


For more information about the Thameslink Programme, and to sign up for email alerts about future planned changes, please visit ThameslinkProgramme.co.uk, or follow @TLProgramme.